Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica
Origin: The Neem tree originates in India and is now being grown successfully in Northern Australia. The oils and dry extracts from the plant have been used in Ayurvedic medicines for thousands of years, and have been revered in India for their medicinal and healing properties, especially on chronic skin disorders.
Neem oil is perfect for regeneration of dry and sensitive skin and hair – best used in small quantities in blends. Due to its high content of fatty acids and nutrients is often used in a variety of beauty products such as creams, body lotions and hair products.
Colour and Odour: can vary from golden yellow to dark brown and has a strong garlic/nutty aroma
Texture: very thick consistency, can solidify in colder temperatures
Shelf Life: 1 year
Our Neem base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Neem Oil is sourced from India and made by cold pressed extraction method.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations

Floating Chakra Pendulum
Chakra Singing Bowl - Root
Ceramic Metallic Gold Tree Eden Oil and Wax Burner
Jasper Red Sphere 25-30mm
Decorative Ornament - Skull Pierced with Sword
Blue & Pearl Driftwood Cross Chime
Patchouli Essential Oil 10ml Promote Relaxation, Stimulate Feelings Of Love And Sensuality
Red Thyme Essential Oil 10ml Purifier for Mind, Body & Spirit
White Camphor Essential Oil 10ml Open Your Third Eye | Cleanse Negative Energy | Revitalise Your Spirit
Geranium Essential Oil 10ml Enhances Intuition, Attract Love, Remove Negativity
Crystal Ball on Stand 100mm
Aromatica Backflow Incense Cones - Lavender 





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.